Dierk's page
 
 

Home
Anicursor
Cologne/Köln
Photos
Dierk-Cam
Particulars
Awards
Excel-Tools
Anigifs


To favorites
Guestbook

Search forms


search page
search site
search web

 
English
English
Anicursor
Formerly: Dierk's List of Animated Cursors
Founded 1995

Deutsche Version
Deutsch
Link to Dierks cursors Dierk's cursors
Lots of animated cursors created by Dierk
Link to special cursors Special cursors
Cursors for lefties, partially sighted
Utilities Utilities
Editors for animated cursors and Gifs
Troubleshooting Troubleshooting
Cursor troubleshooting
Link to DHTML cursors Cursor trails
Scripts for cursor trails
Link to cursor installation Cursor installation
How to install cursors on your computer
Link to cursor tutorial Cursor tutorial
How to create animated cursors
link to old cursor collection Dierk's List
Cursor collection. About 13.000 cursors online
Link to cursor tutorial 2 Cursor tutorial
How to use your own cursors on your website
link to the cursor faq FAQ
All the questions about cursors

"There are several sites where you may download animated cursors, but many of them use free cursors as a lure so they can offer junk programs or plant irritating cookies. For safe and aesthetically pleasing animations, the best place to go is Anicursor, a site run by German artist and engineer Dierk."
Ron White, groovyPost executive editor and best-selling author of "How Computers Work"

 
  © Dierk 1995-2014   -   optimized for MSIE and 800x600px   -   last modified: